Red Coffey

There should have been a photo of Red Coffey here, but we don't have it :(
Works
Actor (1),
Birthday
1923-04-24

Red Coffey - known for his work in such projects:

Merle Herman Coffman, better known by his stage name Red Coffey (April 24, 1923 – August 1, 1988), was an American voice actor and comedian known for playing Quacker in the Tom and Jerry cartoons at the Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer cartoon studio from 1950 to 1957.

The most significant works of Red Coffey

Tom and Jerry(1940–1958) poster
voice
Rate the performance


Full filmography Red Coffey
In which film did Red Coffey give the best performance?
To leave a comment, please log in or sign up. Free sign up!

© ACMODASI, 2010-2026

All rights reserved.
The materials (trademarks, videos, images and text) contained on this site are the property of their respective owners. It is forbidden to use any materials from this site without prior agreement with their owner.
When copying text and graphic materials (videos, images, text, screenshots of pages) from this site, an active link to the site www.acmodasi.com must necessarily accompany such material.
We are not responsible for any information posted on this site by third parties.