Minoru Akiba

There should have been a photo of Minoru Akiba here, but we don't have it :(
Birthday
No data

Minoru Akiba - Art Department Manager, Art Direction, Other, Background Designer known for his work in such projects: «Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea» (2006), «Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai» (2007), «Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys» (2004), «Pokémon: Jirachi Wish Maker» (2003), «Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life» (2009),

Minoru Akiba (秋葉 みのる, Akiba Minoru) is an art director working for Studio Jack.

The most significant works of Minoru Akiba

BIRDIE WING -Golf Girls' Story- poster
Art Direction, Background Designer
Rent-a-Girlfriend poster
Art Direction
Grand Blue Dreaming poster
Art Direction
Magical Girl Site poster
Art Direction
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! poster
Art Department Manager
Pokémon: Zoroark - Master of Illusions poster
Art Direction, Other
Trigun: Badlands Rumble poster
Art Direction
Death Note Relight 2: L's Successors poster
Background Designer


Full filmography Minoru Akiba
In which film did Minoru Akiba give the best performance?
To leave a comment, please log in or sign up. Free sign up!

© ACMODASI, 2010-2026

All rights reserved.
The materials (trademarks, videos, images and text) contained on this site are the property of their respective owners. It is forbidden to use any materials from this site without prior agreement with their owner.
When copying text and graphic materials (videos, images, text, screenshots of pages) from this site, an active link to the site www.acmodasi.com must necessarily accompany such material.
We are not responsible for any information posted on this site by third parties.