Masato Tamagawa

There should have been a photo of Masato Tamagawa here, but we don't have it :(
Birthday
No data

Masato Tamagawa - Key Animation, Series Director, Director, Storyboard Artist, Animation Director known for his work in such projects: «Jungle Emperor Leo» (1997), «Mind Game» (2004), «Doraemon: Nobita's Diary on the Creation of the World» (1995),

Masato Tamagawa is a Japanese animator, storyboarder and anime director.

The most significant works of Masato Tamagawa

The Witch and the Beast poster
Director, Animation Director
The Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt poster
Storyboard Artist, Director, Series Director
Tokyo Revengers poster
Director
Infinite Dendrogram poster
Storyboard Artist
Ahiru no Sora poster
Storyboard Artist
Saint Seiya: Saintia Sho poster
Storyboard Artist, Series Director, Director
Tsugumomo poster
Tsugumomo 2017
Storyboard Artist
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou poster
Storyboard Artist
Kingdom poster
Kingdom 2012
Director


Full filmography Masato Tamagawa
In which film did Masato Tamagawa give the best performance?
To leave a comment, please log in or sign up. Free sign up!

© ACMODASI, 2010-2026

All rights reserved.
The materials (trademarks, videos, images and text) contained on this site are the property of their respective owners. It is forbidden to use any materials from this site without prior agreement with their owner.
When copying text and graphic materials (videos, images, text, screenshots of pages) from this site, an active link to the site www.acmodasi.com must necessarily accompany such material.
We are not responsible for any information posted on this site by third parties.