Yuji Nagata

Works
Actor (21),
Birthday
1968-04-24

Yuji Nagata - known for his work in such projects: «Saint Seiya Heaven Chapter: Overture» (2004), «NJPW The New Beginning In Sapporo 2024 - Day 1» (2024), «NJPW Dominion 6.9 In Osaka-Jo Hall ~ Best of the Super Junior 31 Final ~ 2024» (2024), «RevPro & NJPW: Global Wars UK 2017 - Night 1» (2017), «NJPW New Japan Cup 2025 - Day 1» (2025),

Yuji Nagata is a Japanese professional wrestler, and former mixed martial artist and amateur wrestler currently signed to New Japan Pro-Wrestling (NJPW). Considered one of the greatest Japanese wrestlers of all time, he is the fifth longest-reigning IWGP Heavyweight Champion with a reign of 392 days, and formerly held the record for most successful title defenses with 10, until Hiroshi Tanahashi broke the record at Wrestle Kingdom VI. He is the only wrestler to have won Japanese professional wrestling's three biggest singles tournaments; New Japan Pro-Wrestling's G1 Climax (in 2001), All Japan Pro Wrestling's Champion Carnival (in 2011) and Pro Wrestling Noah's Global League (in 2013). In addition, he is the only man to have held all four major heavyweight championships in Japanese professional wrestling, the IWGP, World, GHC and Triple Crown heavyweight championships, making him the only "Grand Slam" champion.

The most significant works of Yuji Nagata

NJPW Yuji Nagata Produce Blue Justice XIX ~Aogi Futotsu~ poster
Rate the performance
NJPW G1 Climax 36 - Day 18 poster
Yuji Nagata
Rate the performance
NJPW Tiger Mask's Retirement Match poster
Rate the performance
DDT Super Japan Beer Garden Pro Wrestling poster
Rate the performance
NJPW Yuji Nagata Produce Blue Justice XVIII poster
Rate the performance
GCW: Josh Barnett’s Bloodsport XV poster
Yuji Nagata
Rate the performance
NJPW Yuji Nagata Produce Blue Justice XVII ~ Aoyi Transition ~ poster
Rate the performance
NJPW New Japan Cup 2025 - Day 8 poster
Rate the performance
NJPW New Japan Cup 2025 - Day 6 poster
Yuji Nagata
Rate the performance


Full filmography Yuji Nagata
What do you think about Yuji Nagata?
To leave a comment, please log in or sign up. Free sign up!

© ACMODASI, 2010-2026

All rights reserved.
The materials (trademarks, videos, images and text) contained on this site are the property of their respective owners. It is forbidden to use any materials from this site without prior agreement with their owner.
When copying text and graphic materials (videos, images, text, screenshots of pages) from this site, an active link to the site www.acmodasi.com must necessarily accompany such material.
We are not responsible for any information posted on this site by third parties.